ST. XAVIER'S COLLEGE (AUTONOMOUS), KOLKATA 

COMPUTER CENTRE

COURSE : DIPLOMA IN MULTIMEDIA AND ANIMATION  - JULY-17

Selection list

 

Application Code & Name…



 


DMA1700003

RIYA ARCHANA KUJUR

DMA1700006

PRIYANKA JHUNJHUNWALA

DMA1700009

DEBOSHREE BHAKAT

DMA1700013

SMRITI JATIA

DMA1700026

SHUBHRA CHATTERJEE

DMA1700027

ARNAB ACHARJEE

DMA1700037

SAYANI SARKAR

DMA1700040

CHANDRAMA MUKHERJEE

DMA1700046

SUPRAVA MISHRA

DMA1700047

PRAKHYA JYOTY SINGHA ROY

DMA1700050

HASSAN AHMED

DMA1700053

SHREYA BHATTACHARYA

DMA1700054

SOURABH BASU

DMA1700058

SAYANTAN PAUL

DMA1700061

SHEETAL TOSNIWAL

DMA1700062

SWANANDA DAS

DMA1700064

RACHNA BHUTORIA

DMA1700066

ALOK KUMAR

DMA1700074

STEVEN CHIEN TIEN HOU

DMA1700075

NITESH MUNDHRA

DMA1700076

ROHAN AGRAHARI

DMA1700081

SOMNATH SADHUKHAN

DMA1700082

NEHA MOOKIM

DMA1700084

JAYANTA SEN

DMA1700088

BRATATI BAIDYA

DMA1700089

DIVISHA YUVRAJ AGGARWAL

DMA1700091

SUSMITA SAHA

DMA1700095

DWEEPAL KUMAR DEY

DMA1700096

DHRITI D PAREKH

DMA1700097

ANAMIKA GIRI

DMA1700099

SUMAN SARKAR

DMA1700100

ABHISHEK RAJAK

DMA1700101

RIME JANA

DMA1700102

SREYASHI NANDY

DMA1700103

APURBA SAHU

DMA1700106

TANMOY DAS

DMA1700107

SURABHI SINGH

DMA1700108

KABIPRIYA DUTTA MAJUMDER

DMA1700115

DIBYAKANTI KUNDU

DMA1700116

URBI SAHA

DMA1700117

SANA AFREEN

DMA1700120

SARNALI MITRA

DMA1700129

SHAMPA PAL

DMA1700132

TUHIN PAUL

DMA1700134

URVI LAHOTI

DMA1700135

ELINA GHOSH

DMA1700138

OLIVE NAYEK

DMA1700140

MARSHAL HEMBRAM

DMA1700142

ANIRBAN DAS

DMA1700143

SWEETI SARKAR

DMA1700147

BAPPA MAITY

DMA1700149

AVIJIT MONDAL

DMA1700151

RAKHI MUKHERJEE

DMA1700155

ARINDAM BHATTACHARYYA

DMA1700156

VIVEK PETERS

DMA1700158

ANKITA DAW

DMA1700160

PRATIK SADARANGANI

DMA1700161

SHILPI SAHA

DMA1700163

VAIBHAV .

DMA1700165

SAGAR SHAW

DMA1700166

SURAJ MOHAMMAD

DMA1700167

SOMENATH BAIDYA

DMA1700168

CHANDANI NAHATA

DMA1700169

BISWANATH BISWAS

DMA1700171

DIPIKA HATI

DMA1700173

MRITYUNJAY RAY

DMA1700174

SUBHASISH BISWAS

DMA1700176

DISHANI BANERJEE

DMA1700178

SUBHAJIT MAITY

DMA1700180

AMIT KARMAKAR

DMA1700181

MUSHRA MOLLA

DMA1700182

SUSMITA HAZRA

DMA1700183

ANKITA SARKAR

DMA1700185

DEEPTO SAHA

DMA1700188

IFRA ASGHAR

DMA1700189

DIVSIRAT KAUR THIND

DMA1700193

SMITH MANDAL

DMA1700195

SHEKINAH TINCHINGTHEM

DMA1700198

SNEHA SHAW

DMA1700199

MALLIKA MOHTA

DMA1700200

AUSMITA SENGUPTA

DMA1700206

SHAHAB AHMER

DMA1700209

VIRAL BHARTI


 

Procedure for admission:

ü Pay 1st instalment of application fee online (Rs.20,000/-). Click here to pay 1st instalment of fees….

ü Report to the Computer Centre (3rd floor above the Chapel).

ü Dates of Admission: 19, 20 & 22 July.   Time: 10am to 1:00pm.

 

Bring the following at the time of admission:

1.     1st instalment payment receipt.

2.     Online Application form.

3.     Two stamp size recent photos.

4.     Xerox copy of 10+2 marksheet

5.     Xerox copy of age proof (Class X Admit Card/Marksheet)

6.     Xerox copy of residence proof Aadhar Card

7.     Xerox copy of residence proof (Voter ID, Aadhar Card, Electricity bill)

(All the Xerox copies must be self attested. Bring the originals for verification)

 

Blood group is to be mentioned in the ID card form at the time of admission.

 

Report to the Computer Centre (3rd floor above the Chapel).

 

Dates of Admission: 19, 20 & 22 July   Time: 10am to 1:00pm.

 

 


 

Waiting List

 

The waiting list candidates are to enquire with the Computer Centre on 25th July 2017. Candidates will be considered for admission depending on vacancies.

 

Application Code & Name…


DMA1700025

JOY BECK

DMA1700041

TITHI BHADRA

DMA1700057

ABHISHEK SINGHANIA

DMA1700070

TANIA GHOSH

DMA1700112

ANUSHA GHOSH

DMA1700118

SUJIT KANDAR

DMA1700121

BISHAL NATH

DMA1700122

SANKAR JANA

DMA1700133

SOURAV ADAK

DMA1700139

SOURAV PATRA

DMA1700172

REHAN SEIKH

DMA1700184

PARTHA MALI

DMA1700186

ZIAUDDIN ABDUR RAHMAN

DMA1700187

MANAUR AZIZ

DMA1700191

ABHISHEK SAHA