ST. XAVIER'S COLLEGE (AUTONOMOUS), KOLKATA 

COMPUTER CENTRE

COURSE : DIPLOMA IN MULTIMEDIA AND ANIMATION  - JULY-2019

Provisional Selection List

(Subject to final checking of certificates etc.)

Name & Application Code. (in alphabetical order of Name)



 


ABHRANIL CHATTERJEE

DMA1900090

ADRIJA CHAKRABORTY

DMA1900015

AKASH MISHRA

DMA1900116

AKBAR ALLI

DMA1900058

ANAND KUMAR SHAW

DMA1900037

ANJALI HYCINTH

DMA1900059

ANKITA THAKUR

DMA1900097

ARDHITA KOLEY

DMA1900126

ARIKTAA DUTTA

DMA1900103

ARINDAM CHANDA

DMA1900130

ARPITA PATRA

DMA1900077

ARUNDHATI NANDI

DMA1900053

ASMITA KAR

DMA1900073

AVIJIT MONDAL

DMA1900069

BANNA DOSTOGIR

DMA1900074

BIDIPTA MANDAL

DMA1900117

DEEPANWITA SEN

DMA1900052

DEVANSHI JALAN

DMA1900104

DEVYANI SARRAF

DMA1900032

DILBAR HABIL RUNDA

DMA1900042

DISHA MONDAL

DMA1900045

DIVYA MOHATA

DMA1900078

ETHAN ATULYA PRADHAN

DMA1900114

GEETANJALI THAPA

DMA1900108

ISHAAN BHATTACHARJEE

DMA1900071

JOYEETA BHATTACHARJEE

DMA1900064

KOYEL NANDY

DMA1900088

MARIO CYRUS HALDER

DMA1900133

MOUMITA DAS

DMA1900007

NAINIKA SARDA

DMA1900085

NISHA GUPTA

DMA1900079

NOYONIKA SAHA

DMA1900017

PALASH BANERJEE

DMA1900086

PEMBA TAMANG

DMA1900011

POOJA SAHU

DMA1900080

PRABIR KUMAR DAS

DMA1900092

PRATIKSHA MAURYA

DMA1900131

PRERANA SARKAR

DMA1900087

RAGHAV ARORA

DMA1900067

RANAJIT DAS

DMA1900129

REYMAS HERENJ

DMA1900084

RISHINA BHAKTA

DMA1900109

RITI JHA

DMA1900128

RITWIK MISHRA

DMA1900105

RIYA KOTHARI

DMA1900102

RUPAM SASMAL

DMA1900107

SAGNIK GHOSH

DMA1900029

SAKSHAM AGARWAL

DMA1900068

SANDIP MISHRA

DMA1900119

SANJUKTA MONDAL

DMA1900009

SAYANTAN GHOSH

DMA1900013

SHILPENDU SARKAR

DMA1900110

SHRISTI BAGLA

DMA1900066

SHRUTI BAJAJ

DMA1900083

SHWETA GHOSH

DMA1900082

SILPA SHEE

DMA1900027

SUBHAJIT CHATTERJEE

DMA1900118

SUBHAM MONDAL

DMA1900026

SUJATA THAKUR

DMA1900095

SUKANYA SARKAR

DMA1900113

SUMAN BAG

DMA1900127

SUNNY MALLICK

DMA1900023

SURADIPA SHEE

DMA1900028

TANMOY BANERJEE

DMA1900111

TARUN DAGA

DMA1900100

TRINANJANA GHOSH

DMA1900081

UPASANA - CHATTERJEE

DMA1900065

VERNIKA JALAN

DMA1900094


Procedure for admission:

 

ü Pay 1st instalment of application fee online (Rs.22,000/-).  

                  Click here to pay 1st instalment of fees online…

                        In case of any difficulty in payment of fees please come to the Computer Centre for assistance.

 

ü Report to the Computer Centre (3rd floor above the Chapel).

 

ü Dates of Admission: 24, 25 & 26 July.   Time: 10am to 1:00pm.

 

Bring the following at the time of admission:

1.     1st instalment payment receipt.

2.     Online Application form.

3.     Two stamp size recent photos.

4.     Xerox copy of 10+2 marksheet .

5.     Xerox copy of age proof (Class X Admit Card/Marksheet).

6.     Aadhaar Card.

7.     Xerox copy of residence proof (Voter ID, Aadhaar Card, Electricity bill).

(All the Xerox copies must be self attested. Bring the originals for verification)

Blood group is to be mentioned in the ID card form at the time of admission.

 

Report to the Computer Centre for admissions. (3rd floor above the Chapel).

 

Inauguration and orientation on 2nd August, 2019 at 5:00 p.m. Attendance is compulsory.